Key Ideas Music Comedy Food Workshops Young

ALSO on Saturday

TimeThe MarqueeThe LakeRum ShackMain StageLake StageKids Base CampInformation TentALSO Deli
08:00 Wake Up Yoga with Alex Alex Considine Tong ALSO Running Club Catherine Heugh & Andy Lait
08:15
08:30Poets for Peace Zafar Bhatti
08:45
09:00Saturday Papers LIVE Nichi HodgsonTai Chi Quigong Andrew Yeadon Bushcraft and Survival Simon BirbeckFlower Crowns - Kids Session AND Bella the Butterfly Goes Home - yoga for the young* AND Also Festival Scavenger Hunt* Judy Reaves
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00Has this Been the Worst Pandemic in Britain in Living Memory? Danny DorlingHIIT of Mindfulness Sarah MehargGet Creative With Your Phone Camera with The Tall Photographer - Saturday‡ The Tall Photographer Flower Crown Workshop AND Teen Yoga* AND Lantern Making Workshop with Citrus Arts* Judy Reaves
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00CREATE YOUR OWN KNIGHT'S TALE! Myles and Greg McLeodRaft Building - Saturday David HamblettThe Real String Duo Tori Rushton & Helen FerrierCouch Fiction: A Graphic Tale of Psychotherapy with Philippa Perry Philippa Perry Foraging Walk Simon Birbeck
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00Saturday Chocolate Tasting - Family/Group Pack AND Saturday Chocolate Tasting - Pairs* Cocoa RunnersDouble Talk - Claudia Hammond and Catherine Loveday Claudia Hammond and Prof Catherine LovedayGrand Union Sound Music / DJsFairy and Elf House Building‡ Judy ReavesLantern Making Workshop with Citrus Arts Citrus Arts
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00Pandora’s Jar: Women in the Greek Myths. Natalie HaynesExtended Foraging Walk Simon Birbeck
13:15‘Slowdown’ ‡ Prof Danny Dorling
13:30
13:45
14:00Nudibranch Irenosen OkojieWild Swimming - Saturday Saturday Soul Session Jill on TopThe Expanding Universe David TongLantern Making Workshop with Citrus Arts Citrus Arts
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 Breaking Up With Fashion Lauren BravoHula Hoop Workshop Jess LoveWorking with Light Walking Workshop Christian Banfield
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00Create Your Own Dress Code Sophie Lewis Dance ALSO Jemima HoadleyNettle Bracelet Making Simon BirbeckGuided Tree Walk - Saturday Paul WoodGetaria Picnic by the Lake - Vegetarian or Vegan AND Family Picnic * Also Deli
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00Double Talk - Lauren Bravo and Sophie Lewis Lauren Bravo and Sophie LewisKarin Fransson MusicFlamenco Guitar Music Mythic Yoga Flow Claire Saunders
17:15
17:30Andrew Yeadon‡ Music
17:45
18:00ALSO Summer Wine Festival 1 Dan AbbotsTAY Music Make Your Own Memory Tree Susan WattJohn-Luke Roberts’ Chaucer Walk John-Luke Roberts
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00Saturday Night Gin Experience 1 Dan AbbotsDJ Ferdie Music / DJLip Sync Champions Juliet Russell
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00Saturday Night Gin Experience 2 Dan Abbotts
20:15ALSO's Socially Distant Sunset Happening ALSO Festival and Citrus Arts
20:30
20:45
21:00 Miss Baby Sol Music
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00Music for Healing Richard Norris
22:15
22:30
22:45

ALSO on Sunday

TimeThe MarqueeThe LakeRum ShackMain StageLake StageKids Base CampInformation Tent
08:00 Gong Bath Philip Cooper
08:15
08:30Poets for Peace Zafar Bhatti
08:45
09:00Wild Willow Wreath Weaving Hayley Ash and Charlotte StranksRaft Building - Sunday David HamblettSunday Papers LIVE Natalie HaynesBe the Light Sarah Reaves TownsWoodland Activities - 9am - 10am Drop in Leaf Outdoors and SaplingsMindful Painting (added workshop) Ursula Westwood
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00Sunday Morning Chocolate Tasting - Family/Group Pack AND Sunday Morning Chocolate Tasting - Pairs * Cocoa RunnersHow to Map the Future Margaret HeffernanPilates ALSO Jemima HoadleyWoodland Activities - 10am - 11am Drop in Leaf outdoors and SaplingsGet Creative with your Phone Camera with The Tall Photographer - Sunday The Tall Photographer
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00 Classic Guides through Complex Times with psychologist Philippa Perry and author Natalie Haynes Philippa Perry and Natalie HaynesKids Disco Grand Union SoundWoodland Activities - 11am - 12pm - Drop in Leaf outdoors and SaplingsMindful Painting AND Guided Tree Walk - Sunday* Ursula Westwood
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00Peace Talks Tim FinchTranscendence: How Humans Evolved through Fire, Language, Beauty, and Time Gaia VinceMythic Yoga Flow 2 Claire SaundersDave’s Den Building - Sunday David Hamblett
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00How to Travel NOW. Juliet KinsmanThe Peaceful Ones Music / DJHow to Argue with a Racist Dr Adam Rutherford Assemblage Art with artist Sophie Clausen Sophie Clausen
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00Sunday Chocolate Tasting - Pairs AND Sunday Chocolate Tasting - Family/Group Pack* Cocoa RunnersWild Swimming - Sunday The Art (and Science) of Rest Claudia HammondPaella Lunch Also Deli
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 The Missing Cryptoqueen AND 10.32* Jamie Bartlett
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00ALSO Summer Wine Festival 2 Dan Abbotts John Luke Roberts - It Is Better (work-in-progress) John Luke Roberts
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00You're Booked! Salon London ALSO's Great Big Fat Festival Quiz Matt Morgan
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00Vintage Haworth Stroll
18:15
18:30 Bubbles and Sprinkles DJ Set Bubbles and Sprinkles
18:45
19:00
19:15

We will do our best to keep to this schedule, but events beyond our control may mean that some timings do change.

* Possible programme clash
Possible event overlap

< Home